Player Profile

Roz Staple

86 Forward

Team :MsConduct D1
Nickname :Roz/Canada
Nationality :Made in Canada
Date of Birth :October 8, 1983
Years Playing Hockey :30
Years Playing MsConduct Hockey :3
  • FPosition
  • Games Played
  • Goals
  • Assists
  • Points
  • Points Per Game
  • PIM
  • GA
  • GAA
  • Save %
  • Shutouts
  • Games Played
  • Goals
  • Assists
  • Points
  • Points Per Game
  • PIM
  • GA
  • GAA
  • Save %
  • Shutouts
  • Games Played
  • Goals
  • Assists
  • Points
  • Points Per Game
  • PIM
  • GA
  • GAA
  • Save %
  • Shutouts
  • Games Played
  • Goals
  • Assists
  • Points
  • Points Per Game
  • PIM
  • GA
  • GAA
  • Save %
  • Shutouts

Small town Canadian country girl who really loves long walks on the beach! Seriously though, the beach is my favourite place. Animal lover, if I could have as many as I wanted I would. Chicago has officially made me a foodie. Yes I do bring my own maple syrup when coming back from visiting the homeland. Travelling is always top of mind, and hockey is truly my passion.  

Q&A with Roz

Do you have any pre-game rituals before stepping on the ice? Left gear first, always. For BIG games…freshly taped stick.

What is something people don’t know about you? I’ve owned an ice cream store for 16 years! 

What is your favorite hockey movie? The Mighty Ducks

Who is your favorite hockey player? Wayne Gretzky and Sergei Fedorov

What is your favorite goal celebration song? Props to the teammate/s that made it happen first, then if I did have a goal song I would love to hear Danza Kuduro or an up beat folk song from Nova Scotia!