Player Profile

Peggy Ford

10 Defense

Team :MsConduct D4
Nickname :Giraffe or Gazelle (depending on my gracefulness on the ice that day)
Nationality :'Murican Mutt
Date of Birth :December 29, 1961
Years Playing Hockey :12
Years Playing MsConduct Hockey :12
  • DPosition
  • Games Played
  • Goals
  • Assists
  • Points
  • Points Per Game
  • PIM
  • GA
  • GAA
  • Save %
  • Shutouts
  • Games Played
  • Goals
  • Assists
  • Points
  • Points Per Game
  • PIM
  • GA
  • GAA
  • Save %
  • Shutouts
  • Games Played
  • Goals
  • Assists
  • Points
  • Points Per Game
  • PIM
  • GA
  • GAA
  • Save %
  • Shutouts
  • Games Played
  • Goals
  • Assists
  • Points
  • Points Per Game
  • PIM
  • GA
  • GAA
  • Save %
  • Shutouts

Hockey has become a very important part of my life, from watching my son play to learning to play myself so I could grasp the game more. Now all my other life stuff, work, chores and hobbies orbit around my hockey family!

Q&A with Peggy

Do you have any pre-game rituals before stepping on the ice? I just try to remember to put the gear on in order.

What is something people don’t know about you? I am very mild-mannered when I am not on the ice.

What is your favorite hockey movie? Miracle

Who is your favorite hockey player? Brent Seabrook

What is your favorite goal celebration song? Chelsea Dagger by the Fratellis