Player Profile

Dana Goldstein

23 Forward

Team :MsConduct D2
Nickname :Squirrel or Doug (from the movie Up)
Nationality :American
Date of Birth :January 7, 1981
Years Playing Hockey :8
Years Playing MsConduct Hockey :8
  • FPosition
  • Games Played
  • Goals
  • Assists
  • Points
  • Points Per Game
  • PIM
  • GA
  • GAA
  • Save %
  • Shutouts
  • Games Played
  • Goals
  • Assists
  • Points
  • Points Per Game
  • PIM
  • GA
  • GAA
  • Save %
  • Shutouts
  • Games Played
  • Goals
  • Assists
  • Points
  • Points Per Game
  • PIM
  • GA
  • GAA
  • Save %
  • Shutouts
  • Games Played
  • Goals
  • Assists
  • Points
  • Points Per Game
  • PIM
  • GA
  • GAA
  • Save %
  • Shutouts

I started as a figure skater and have gone to the “Dark Side.” I love being on the ice, and the best part of playing are my teammates!

Q&A with Dana

Do you have any pre-game rituals before stepping on the ice? I put my skates on before my pants.

What is something people don’t know about you? I hate flying, but have been to Israel, Africa, and Europe.

What is your favorite hockey movie? Miracle

Who is your favorite hockey player? Chris Osgood