Player Profile

Amanda Downar

83 Forward

Team :MsConduct D6
Nickname :Mandy
Nationality :American
Date of Birth :July 25, 1997
Years Playing Hockey :Rookie
Years Playing MsConduct Hockey :Rookie
  • FPosition
  • Games Played
  • Goals
  • Assists
  • Points
  • Points Per Game
  • PIM
  • GA
  • GAA
  • Save %
  • Shutouts
  • Games Played
  • Goals
  • Assists
  • Points
  • Points Per Game
  • PIM
  • GA
  • GAA
  • Save %
  • Shutouts
  • Games Played
  • Goals
  • Assists
  • Points
  • Points Per Game
  • PIM
  • GA
  • GAA
  • Save %
  • Shutouts
  • Games Played
  • Goals
  • Assists
  • Points
  • Points Per Game
  • PIM
  • GA
  • GAA
  • Save %
  • Shutouts

I enjoy eating pizza and watching the Blackhawks play while screaming at my TV, listening to my music loud or going to a concert, and working out. I have a thing for staying healthy. Oh! And of course I love playing hockey!

Q&A with Amanda

Do you have any pre-game rituals before stepping on the ice? Listen to music and talk with my teammates.

What is something people don’t know about you? I have been playing guitar for five years.

What is your favorite hockey movie? Slap Shot

Who is your favorite hockey player? Patrick Kane since the beginning!

What is your favorite goal celebration song?  Chelsea Dagger by the Fratellis… let’s go Hawks!