Player Profile

Alyssa Gustafson

82 Forward

Team :MsConduct D7
Nickname :Gus Gus
Nationality :American...Truly I'm a Mutt and proud of it!
Date of Birth :June 3, 1992
Years Playing Hockey :4
Years Playing MsConduct Hockey :4
  • FPosition
  • Games Played
  • Goals
  • Assists
  • Points
  • Points Per Game
  • PIM
  • GA
  • GAA
  • Save %
  • Shutouts
  • Games Played
  • Goals
  • Assists
  • Points
  • Points Per Game
  • PIM
  • GA
  • GAA
  • Save %
  • Shutouts
  • Games Played
  • Goals
  • Assists
  • Points
  • Points Per Game
  • PIM
  • GA
  • GAA
  • Save %
  • Shutouts
  • Games Played
  • Goals
  • Assists
  • Points
  • Points Per Game
  • PIM
  • GA
  • GAA
  • Save %
  • Shutouts

Sports have always been a huge part of my life. I grew up trying and playing pretty much everything but was never given the opportunity to play hockey. Street hockey was the life growing up since all the neighborhood kids played. Getting older and living the life of having my own money I decided, why not buy the equipment and get out there. Honestly, it has been the most exhilarating 3 years of my life of making amazing friends and learning and having fun. I look forward hitting the ice every week not only to skate, but also to spend time with my hockey family. Earlier this year I started playing in net. I’m thinking after this season that might be my new adventure on the ice for a while…. Thanks to a very special someone!

Q&A with Alyssa

Do you have any pre-game rituals before stepping on the ice? I have to eat a couple hours before I play and then I just like to chillax and watch movies and stretch. Then on the way to the rink I jam out to music. Gotta find your hockey zen somehow!

What is something people don’t know about you? I have a 3rd-degree black belt….Goon status?!

What is your favorite hockey movie? The almighty hockey classics…. MIGHTY DUCKS 

Who is your favorite hockey player? Dominic Moore, Rob Madore… Dan Wardzala

What is your favorite goal celebration song? Mama Said Knock You Out – 5FDP